Pianos NYC

Pianos NYC

158 Ludlow St.
New York, NY 10002

map |

Upcoming Events Check out what's coming up at this venue!
July 2015
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

1

2

Kevin Daniel, Black Bear Tribe, Taye Johnson, Mary and Brianna, Myron James
7:00 PM $8.00 2015-07-02T19:00

3

Honey Wild, Trunkweed, Chimes, Marguerito, Harmony House
7:00 PM $10.00 2015-07-03T19:00

4

Mia LJ, Out of Mana, Lemat
7:00 PM $10.00 2015-07-04T19:00

5

Magdalena, Gianna Salvato, Mikki Hommel, Sun of Sound, Kris Alberts
7:00 PM $8.00 2015-07-05T19:00

6

Happy Little Clouds, Another Dead Clown, Whiskey Bitches, Annalise
7:00 PM $8.00 2015-07-06T19:00

7

Surrender the Spirit, Controller , Lo-Fi Lincoln, Dair
7:00 PM $8.00 2015-07-07T19:00

8

Hannah Sumner , LAVACHILD, Crook and Pony, Vita and the Woolf, Abi Reimhold
7:00 PM $8.00 2015-07-08T19:00

9

Bloc Nation, Argonaut & Wasp, Chromatropic, Daytrip, Dayan
7:00 PM $10.00 2015-07-09T19:00

10

Foxtrax, Michael Weferling, MonkeyBite, Soapbox Army, Sham
7:00 PM $10.00 2015-07-10T19:00

11

Lowlife, Medio, Sol Cat, Captain Baby, Feed The Kitty
7:00 PM $10.00 2015-07-11T19:00

12

13

Telekinetic Walrus, The Galactic Effect, Camille Gainer Jones
7:00 PM $8.00 2015-07-13T19:00

14

Controller, Surrender the Spirit, Zuli, Cold Blood Club
7:00 PM $8.00 2015-07-14T19:00

15

LAVACHILD, Lena Fayre, HVLLOWS, elk lanes
7:00 PM $8.00 2015-07-15T19:00

16

Broken Luxury , Argonaut & Wasp, American Darlings, Pizza Party
7:00 PM $10.00 2015-07-16T19:00

Rey Pila
9:00 PM $8.00 2015-07-16T21:00

17

J. Keys, Libya Pugh, Speed the Plough, George Usher and Lisa Burns, Debby Schwartz
7:00 PM $10.00 2015-07-17T19:00

18

Marc Plotkin, The Heavy Watts, The Shining Hours, The One2s, Cardbored
7:00 PM $10.00 2015-07-18T19:00

19

Total Girlfriend Experience, Jacob Mondry, White Limosine, VFaust
7:00 PM $8.00 2015-07-19T19:00

20

Bantam Foxes, Psychobaby, Harmony House, Daniel J Morrow
7:00 PM $8.00 2015-07-20T19:00

21

Ang and the Damn Band, Surrender the Spirit, Controller, WC Lindsay, Sonic China Doll
7:00 PM $8.00 2015-07-21T19:00

22

Zema, LAVACHILD, Wolf Diamond, At Rei, Vundabar
7:00 PM $8.00 2015-07-22T19:00

23

LiL iFFy, Sterling Fox, Argonaut & Wasp, Atarah Valentine, Stolen Jars
7:00 PM $10.00 2015-07-23T19:00

24

Terrible Terrible, Nation of Language, Eva Lin, Sarah McGowan
8:00 PM $10.00 2015-07-24T20:00

25

26

\\GT//, Pravada, VFERG, Bel Ami, The Ill Fated Natives
7:00 PM $8.00 2015-07-26T19:00

27

Mystic Ruler, Opal Onyx, KO, Crucifix Trio, Balto Sequoia
7:00 PM $8.00 2015-07-27T19:00

28

Controller, Surrender the Spirit, Birch, Boy Girl Party
7:00 PM $8.00 2015-07-28T19:00

29

Santa Semeli and the Monks, Soul'd Out NYC, JUDE, Sur Back, Annique Monet
7:00 PM $8.00 2015-07-29T19:00

30

Argonaut & Wasp, Foxtrot & The Get Down , Left Me Bashful, The Suburban Plaza
7:00 PM $10.00 2015-07-30T19:00

31

Loose Buttons, Rann, The Disgruntled Sherpa Project, Up the Chain
7:00 PM $10.00 2015-07-31T19:00